keshav memorial institute of technology

An Autonomous Institution - Accredited by NAAC with 'A' Grade
( Powered by GENESIS )

**Four project proposals by our students Nischal Singhi, Srinivas Yadav, Akash Konda, and P Sai Varshith were accepted by GSoC. Congratulations and best wishes to them. To know more about GSOC click here **FDP for IOT and ML going on for 2 weeks each. ** Workplace Satisfaction Survey for Women at KMIT : 2021. View Report ** In view of opening of colleges, Students and Parents are requested to sign and submit a declaration form. Please find form click here.  ** KMIT 2021-22 Batch : 2 students got selected for internship in Goldman Sachs with stipend of 75K per month (post pay package of 22.5LPA). **UGC Guidelines for Re-Opening the Universities and Colleges Post Lockdown due to COVID-19 Pandemic View PDF ** KMIT 2020-21 Batch Placements: 1 student got placed in Google with pay package of 31LPA **2 students got placed in Cisco with pay package of 14LPA

** CBT Exam registration form Click Here. ** CBT Exam is ONLY for those students who were absent for any one of the two mid-exams of a subject. CBT exam registration can be done only for such students.  Students have to register for  2-1, 3-1 & 4-1 CBT exam on or before 5PM 30-05-2021. ** B.Tech. 4-2 Regular examination registration form Click here. ** B.Tech. 4-2 Supplementary examination registration form Click here. Complete the payment and registration by 2PM, 28-05-2021. **Glad to inform you all that our CSE student (Haripriya Reddy) got an international offer, she got selected in Amazon-Berlin with a whopping offer  of 107000 euros per annum((93-LPA).  ** Click Here for the notification for B.Tech I Year I Sem Regular Examination April 2021 ** 2nd, 3rd & 4th B.TECH Regular & Suppli exams (to be held in March) center details shared in CR groups. ** COVID 19 ***Keep India at large safe***. 

Student Achievements

S.No Name of the Award National Event Student ID No. Name of the Student
1Certified in PYTHON at SIEVE software HyderabadNationalAcademic17BD1A0471M. Abhijith Reddy
2Project completion certificate in ECILNationalAcademic17BD1A0411C. Venkata Sai Harshitha
3Certified in PLC, SCADA, ABB RobotNationalAcademic17BD1A0420K. Manish
4Project completion certificate in ECILNationalAcademic17BD1A0412C. Gouri priya
5Participated in student congress 2019 of IEEE hyderabad sectionNationalAcademic17BD1A0489S. Vaishnavi
6 Certified in Poster presentation NationalAcademic17BD1A04B5R. Kavya
7Project internship completion certificate in ECILNationalAcademic17BD1A0446R. Kavya
8Participated in regional mentoring session for proof of competition(poc)NationalAcademic17BD1A0455T K Ramya
9Project internship completion certificate in ECILNationalAcademic17BD1A0480Vyomakesh
10IETE Students forum certificateNationalAcademic17BD1A0480Vyomakesh
11Participated in student congress 2019 of IEEE hyderabad sectionNationalAcademic17BD1A0480Vyomakesh
12IETE Students forum certificateNationalAcademic17BD1A0466B. Surya Kamal
13IETE Students forum certificateNationalAcademic17BD1A0491Srija Ananthoju
14Participated in Airtel Hyderabad MarathonNationalAcademic17BD1A0493Tapaswin
15Participated in student congress 2019 of IEEE hyderabad sectionNationalAcademic17BD1A0491Srija Ananthoju
16Vivek band Be Good Do Good programNationalCultural17BD1A0427K. Rutvik Kumar
17Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic17BD1A0417G. Tanuja
18Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic17BD1A0408Sai Rohith B
19Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic17BD1A0414Bhagya sree
20Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic17BD1A0464Ankit Joshi
21Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic17BD1A0440N. Pratik
22Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic17BD1A0417G. Tanmayee
23Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic17BD1A0424K Ruthvik kumar
24Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic17BD1A0422Hanup kumar
25Vivek band Be Good Do Good programNationalCultural17BD1A0427K. Rama rao goud
26Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0498M Deepthi
27Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0489M Dheeraj kumar
28Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0470Chaitanya sai P
29Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0481Harshitha Paladi
30Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A04B2S. C. Bhanu teja Reddy
31Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A04A5R. Kashinath
32Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0495M Rohan Reddy
33Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0425K Vaishnavi
34 Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0408B Sanjana
35Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0491MD. Fayaz Naic
36Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic17BD1A0447M Ritesh Singh
37Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic17BD1A0418G Sai shashank Bharadwaj
38Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A04B9V Supriya
39Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0499N C Tarun Teja
40Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0496M Manasa
41Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0460Sai santhosh
42Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0450Rajath Pathak
43Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0455Tejas
44Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0453S Varun
45Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BDA04B0Pranay
46Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0428Shreya
47Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0438M Abhijith Reddy
48Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0416D Roshini
49Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0413K Shreya Reddy
50Internal Hackathon for smart India Hackathon 2020NationalAcademic17BD1A0447M Ritesh Singh
51Android Botix workshopNationalAcademic18BD1A0430K Rachana
52Android Botix workshopNationalAcademic18BD1A0426K Binny
53Android Botix workshopNationalAcademic18BD1A0443B Nanditha
54Android Botix workshopNationalAcademic18BD1A0439M Mounika
55Android Botix workshopNationalAcademic18BD1A0458V Jahnavi
56Android Botix workshopNationalAcademic18BD1A0459V Asrutha
57Pragnya-2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0459V Asrutha
58Pragnya-2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0458V Jahnavi
59Pragnya-2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0439M Mounica
60Pragnya-2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0443B Nandhitha
61Pragnya-2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0426K Binny
62Pragnya-2020NationalAcademic18BD1A0430K Rachana
63Vivek band Be Good Do Good programNationalCultural17BD1A0418G Sai shashank Bharadwaj
64Vivek band Be Good Do Good programNationalCultural17BD1A0405B Shiva kumar
65Vivek band Be Good Do Good programNationalCultural17BD1A0447M Ritesh Singh
66Telangana Innovation Yatra 2020NationalCultural17BD1A0405B Shiva kumar
67Telangana Innovation Yatra 2020NationalCultural17BD1A0418G Sai shashank Bharadwaj
68IdeathonNationalAcademic18BD1A0426K Binny
Sl.No Name of the Award National Event Student ID No. Name of the Student
1Participated in Aliens Fest 3.0NationalAcademic17BD1A0466B. Surya Kamal
2NPTEL certificate on IOTNationalAcademic17BD1A0466B. Surya Kamal
3Participated in web designing courseNationalAcademic17BD1A0466B. Surya Kamal
4Cambridge English Entry level certificate in ESOL InternationalNationalAcademic17BD1A0466B. Surya Kamal
5Participated in Quiz competition held in Vasavi Engg collegeNationalAcademic18BD1A0467Mahasri reddy
6Certified in BSNL, RTTCNationalAcademic17BD1A0483S. Hari
7Participated in Airtel Hyderabad MarathonNationalAcademic17BD1A0483S. Hari
8Cambridge English Entry level certificate in ESOL InternationalNationalAcademic17BD1A0480Vyomakesh
9Participated in sales force(SONET)NationalAcademic17BD1A04B0L. Varshith Reddy
10Cambridge English Entry level certificate in ESOL InternationalInternationalAcademic17BD1A04B0L. Varshith Reddy
11Cambridge English level 1 certificate in ESOL InternationalInternationalAcademic17BD1A04B0L. Varshith Reddy
12Participated in Scratch programmingNationalAcademic17BD1A04B0L. Varshith Reddy
13Participated in Aliens Fest 3.0NationalAcademic17BD1A04B0L. Varshith Reddy
14Project completion certificate in ECILNationalAcademic17BD1A04B0L. Varshith Reddy
15Project completion certificate in ECILNationalAcademic17BD1A04A1M. Uday chandra reddy
16ESSAY competitionNationalCultural17BD1A04A1M. Uday chandra reddy
17Cambridge English Entry level certificate in ESOL InternationalInternationalAcademic17BD1A0465B. Atchuta Rayudu
18Cambridge English level 1 certificate in ESOL InternationalInternationalAcademic17BD1A0465B. Atchuta Rayudu
19Participated in Analytics(SONET)NationalAcademic17BD1A0465B. Atchuta Rayudu
20Participated in student congress 2019 of IEEE hyderabad sectionInternationalAcademic17BD1A0465B. Atchuta Rayudu
21Participated in Aliens Fest 3.0NationalAcademic 17BD1A0464V. Sai Santhosh
22Participated in summer training program
of Mobile Application Development program
NationalAcademic17BD1A0471M. Abhijith Reddy
23Participated in Aliens Fest 3.0NationalAcademic17BD1A0471M. Abhijith Reddy
24NPTEL certificate on IOTNationalAcademic17BD1A0411C. Venkata Sai Harshitha
25NPTEL certificate on IOTNationalAcademic17BD1A0420K. Manish
26Participated in Youth camp for boysNationalAcademic17BD1A0420K. Manish
27Participated in UTKRANTHI 2018NationalAcademic17BD1A0420K. Manish
28Participated in summer internship program on IOTNationalAcademic17BD1A0420K. Manish
29Participated in Scratch programmingNationalAcademic17BD1A0473Soumya Sri
S.No Name of the Award National Event Student ID No. Name of the Student
1 Participation in Smart Campus Idea Contest (KMIT) National Cultural 16BD1A0446 K. Devika
2 Participation in IEEE WIE Congress (Warangal) National Cultural 16BD1A0455 Kurram Pallavi
3 Technical Poster Presentation and coding challenge of "AAKRUTHI 18" National Academic 15BD1A0406 B. Ujwala Vinitha
4 Robotics & Internet of Things Workshop by Technophilia solutions National Academic 15BD1A0434 Mulampalli Bhargavi
5 Graded Examination in Music Performance (Trinity College London) International Cultural 15BD1A0453 Soundarya Subramanian
6 IOT challenge 2019 by i3indya technologies National Academic 15BD1A0440 Peri Venkata Gayathri
7 IOT challenge 2019 by i3indya technologies National Academic 15BD1A0445 Pulumati Chidananda
8 IOT challenge 2019 by i3indya technologies National Academic 15BD1A0446 S Eashwar
9 IEEE VLSI conference International Academic 15BD1A0442 Pothuri Srisusmitha
10 Robotics & Internet of Things Workshop by Technophilia solutions National Academic 15BD1A0452 Srija Maruneni
11 Electronic Project Competition(fire alarm) National Academic 16BD5A0406 G Sowmya
12 Technical Poster Presentation of "AAKRUTHI 18, OU" National Academic 16BD5A0407 Gajula Yogesh
13 Technical Poster Presentation and coding challenge of "AAKRUTHI 18" National Academic 15BD1A0470 CH Akhil Durga Rao
14 Workshop series on VLSI Design National Academic 15BD1A0471 Checurthi Babu Keziah
15 Technical Poster Presentation of "AAKRUTHI 18"National Academic 15BD1A0472 Chintala Lavanya
16 Work shop series on VLSI design National Academic 15BD1A04A3 Panniru Saiprasanna
17 Work shop series on VLSI design National Academic 15BD1A04B4 T Vineetha
18 Interenational Block Chain Conference/ Aliens Fest 3.0 (project expo) National Academic 16BD1A0402 Afreen Ilias
19 Aliens fest(project expo), International block chain Conference, Iot Gyan workshop International Academic 16BD1A0426 Deepika Sharma
20 Mobile control robot in embedded systems National Academic 16BD1A0468 Mureboina Anilkumar
21 2 Day Boot Camp on IOT with IBM WATSON (IIIT Hyderabad) National Academic 16BD1A0473 Oruganti Kumara Ritvik
22 JTG/ITSoc Summer School-2018 (IIT Bombay) National Academic 16BD1A0473 Oruganti Kumara Ritvik
23 Valien FEST 3.0 Robotics Seminar National Academic 16BD1A0473 Oruganti Kumara Ritvik
24 Image Processing workshop,Mixed reality workshop National Academic 16BD1A0491 Ramagiri Divya Sree
25 Aliens fest 3.0(artifical intelligence) National Academic 16BD1A0493 Sailesh Kumar Jaiswal
26 mixed reality workshop National Academic 16BD1A0493 Sailesh Kumar Jaiswal
27 Image Processing / Poster Presentation National Academic 16BD1A04A5 Thalari Spandana
28 PCB designing and fabrication National Academic 17BD1A0436 Manda Manish
29 Winner VPG Skating Club, Olympic Association of Telangana National SPORTS 15BD1A058J Meeta Kapoor
30 Most Powerful Speaker, JCI Hyderabad Trendz National Cultural 15BD1A058K Pratish Mashankar
31 Participation in Master Orator Championship National Cultural 15BD1A058K Pratish Mashankar
32 Second Prize, BITS Pilani Hyderabad (Power Lifting) National SPORTS 15BD1A0579 T. Akshay Kumar
33 Participation, Calicut University (Football) National SPORTS 15BD1A058K G. Jeswanth
34 First Prize, KMIT (Football) National SPORTS 15BD1A058K Prathik Nemivant
35 Participation in BITS Pilani Hyderabad (Cubing) National SPORTS 15BD1A058R K. Satvik
36 Participation as Delegate BITS Pilani Hyderabad (Youth Speaking Forum) National Cultural 15BD1A058M Pratish Mahashankar
37 First Prize, KMIT (Football) National SPORTS 14BD1A059X M. Sankirth
38 Participation in Geethanjali College of Engineering & Technology (Cubing) National SPORTS 15BD1A058M K. Satvik
39 Participation in Smart Campus Idea Contest (KMIT) National Cultural 16BD1A0446 K. Devika
40 Participation in UNGA - Social, Humanitarian and Cultural (Osmania University) National Cultural 15BD1A058M Pratish Mahashankar
41 Participation in Youth Camp (Vivekananda Institute of Human Excellence) National Cultural K. Manish
42 Participation in IEEE WIE Congress (Warangal) National Cultural 16BD1A0455 Kurram Pallavi
43 Third Prize, International Traditional Classical & Folk Dance Competition International Cultural 14BD1A054H Priyanka Raghavan
44 Graded Examination in Music Performance (Trinity College London) International Cultural 15BD1A0453 Soundarya Subramanian
45 Participation in Smart Campus Idea Contest (KMIT) National Cultural 14BD1A05B4 C. Lavanya
46 Participation in Roller Skating Association of TelanganaNationalSports 15BD1A058J Meeta Kapoor
S.No Name of the Award National Event Student ID No. Name of the Student
1 Electronic project competition on Smart Alarm (IETE) National Academic 15BD1A0465 Bakki Akhil
2 Electronic project competition on IR BASED Security System (IETE) National Academic 15BD1A0470 CH Akhil Durga Rao
3 Electronic project competition on fire alarm (IETE) National Academic 15BD1A0485 Kongara Santhoshi
4 Electronic project competition on IR based Security System (IETE) National Academic 15BD1A04A8 Safiya Sultana
5 Electronic project competition on Bank Locker System (IETE) National Academic 15BD1A04B0 Savalam Sai Mounika
6 Electronic project competition on Safety Bank Lock System (IETE) National Academic 15BD1A04B6 Tilekar Meghana
7 Electronic project competition on Fire Alarm (IETE) National Academic 15BD1A04C0 Vijjini Sirisha
8 Ethical Hacking Workshop (IIT Hyderabad) National Academic 16BD1A0473 Oruganti Kumara Ritvik
9 Workshop on Solar Energy (IIT Hyderabad) National Academic 16BD1A0473 Oruganti Kumara Ritvik
10 workshop on Agumented Reality National Academic 17BD1A0448 S Varsha
11 workshop on Agumented Reality National Academic 17BD1A0417 G Tanmayee
12 Participation in National Level Fencing Championship National Sports 2406 0911 7750 P. Phaninder
13 Finalist, JCI Hyderabad Trendz National Cultural 14BD1A059X M. Sankirth
14 Participation in BITS Pilani Hyderabad (Body Building) National Sports 15BD1A0579 T. Akshay Kumar
15 Participation in Anurag Group of Institutions (Cricket) National Sports 14BD1A059X M. Sankirth
16 Participation in Anurag Group of Institutions (Football) National Sports 14BD1A059X M. Sankirth
17 Second Prize, National Artistic Dance & Culture Championship International Cultural 14BD1A054H Priyanka Raghavan
S.No Name of the Award National Event Student ID No. Name of the Student
1Graded Examination in Music Performance (Trinity College London)InternationalCultural15BD1A0453Soundarya Subramanian
2International conference on Robotics & Automation for Humanitarian ApplicationsNationalAcademic15BD1A0423Kasturi Sai Srushti
3Silver Medal, Karnataka Boxing Association NationalSports15BD1A0424V. Leela Prasad Raj
4Silver Medal, Telangana Inter District Tournament Fencing ChampionshipNationalSports15BD1A0436P. Phaninder
5Participation in Telangana Power Lifting AssociationNationalSports 15BD1A0579T. Akshay Kumar
6Winner, Allama Iqbal Cricket TournamentNationalSports15BD1A0443Ahmed Bin Abdullah
7Participation in South India Inter Engineering Collegiate T-20NationalSports14BD1A059XM. Sankirth
8Participation in Anurag Group of Institutions (Football)NationalSports14BD1A059XM. Sankirth
9Graded Examination in Music Performance (Trinity College London)InternationalCultural15BD1A0453Soundarya Subramanian
10Winner, The Mahbubnagar District Roller Skating AssociationNationalSports15BD1A058JMeeta Kapoor
S.No Name of the Award National Event Student ID No. Name of the Student
1Participation in National Level Fencing ChampionshipNationalSports14BD1A05C4Snikitha Chinnam
2Participation in National Games Kerala 2015NationalSports14BD1A05C4Snikitha Chinnam
3Participated in All India Inter University Basketball Championship (Chennai)NationalSports14BD1A05CQP. Aditya