keshav memorial institute of technology

An Autonomous Institution - Accredited by NAAC with 'A' Grade
( Powered by GENESIS )

**KMIT  is proud to announce it's third college Keshav Memorial Engineering college @NGIT campus Uppal, CSE - 180, CSE AIML - 120 (EAMCET code KMEC) **Four project proposals by our students Nischal Singhi, Srinivas Yadav, Akash Konda, and P Sai Varshith were accepted by GSoC. Congratulations and best wishes to them. To know more about GSOC click here ** Workplace Satisfaction Survey for Women at KMIT : 2021. View Report ** In view of opening of colleges, Students and Parents are requested to sign and submit a declaration form. Please find form click here.  **UGC Guidelines for Re-Opening the Universities and Colleges Post Lockdown due to COVID-19 Pandemic View PDF 

 **KMIT KR20 B.Tech I Year II Sem Hall Tickets, Please Click here to Download.**Glad to inform you all that our CSE student (Haripriya Reddy) got an international offer, she got selected in Amazon-Berlin with a whopping offer  of 107000 euros per annum((93-LPA).. ** KMIT 2021-22 Batch : 2 students got selected for internship in Goldman Sachs with stipend of 75K per month (post pay package of 22.5LPA) ** KMIT 2020-21 Batch Placements: 1 student got placed in Google with pay package of 31LPA **2 students got placed in Cisco with pay package of 14LPA

Faculty Acheivements CSE

SNo NAME OF FACULTY NAME Of THE ACHEIVEMENT/ AWARD ORGANIZATION
1Dr. Padmaja SavaramArtificial Intelligence Based Smart Baggage Disinfecting System In Public TransportationAUSTRALIAN GOVERNMENT, IP AUSTRALIA
2Dr. Padmaja SavaramQuestion Paper Setting (m.e CSE I-sem Regular & PTPG Main) Artificial IntelligenceUNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, OSMANIA UNIVERSITY
3Dr. Padmaja SavaramCertificate Of Appreciation For Session Chair Person For Atal FDP On "academic Leadership And Management Of Technical Education"GURUKULA KANGRI VISWA VIDYALAYA, HARIDWAR
4Ch Sita KameshwariOrientation Session On "design Thinking And IPR"IIC INNOVATION AMBASSADORS
5Dr. C.S.R PrabhuOrganiser For "hatha Yoga For A Strong Immune System"TYTCC HYDERABAD
6Ajeet K JainAppreciation Letter For "training On Ai/ml Drdo Scientists In Drdl" Ref.no.drdl/113/dosDIRECTORATE OF SYSTEMS, DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT LABORATORY,
7Ajeet K JainR&d Sanctioned 9 Lakh From Drdl For "training On Ai/ml Drdo Scientists In Drdl" Ref.no.drdl/dhrtm/hrd/payment/2020DIRECTORATE OF SYSTEMS, DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT LABORATORY,
8Dr.P.Pavan KumarSystem And The Method For Software Quality Prediction By Machine LearningINTELLECTUAL PROPERTY INDIA
9Dr.G.NarenderSystem And The Method For Software Quality Prediction By Machine LearningINTELLECTUAL PROPERTY INDIA
10A.Nagi ReddySystem And The Method For Software Quality Prediction By Machine LearningINTELLECTUAL PROPERTY INDIA
11Arshiya BegumSystem And The Method For Software Quality Prediction By Machine LearningINTELLECTUAL PROPERTY INDIA
12C Siva JyothiReceived Gold Medal In M.tech For Ist Rank In Osmania UniversityMVSREC
13Dr. AnuradhaBos Member For Be(cse With Aiml) And Be(cse Iot, Cyber Security With Blockchain)ST.MARTIN'S ENGG COLLEGE
14Dr. AnuradhaExternal Examiner Conduct Mini Project Viva-voceJNTUH
15Dr. KiranmayiExternal Examiner Conduct Mini Project Viva-voceJNTUH
16Srinivas MekalaCourse Completion On Devops Masterclass: Git Docker Jenkins KubernetesLEVELUP 360 DEVOPS & UDEMY
17Udai Kumar KudikyalaCourse Completion On Devops: Development To Deployment More With Hands OnLEVELUP 360 DEVOPS & UDEMY
18M Seshu KumarAdobe Certificate Expert - Adobe Experience Manager Sites DevelopsADOBE SYSTEMS
19M Seshu KumarAdobe Certificate Expert - Aem 6 DeveloperADOBE SYSTEMS
20M Seshu KumarAdobe Certificate Expert - Aem 6.3 CertificationADOBE SYSTEMS
21A.Nagi ReddyTop Performing Mentor In Ethical HackingNPTEL SWAYAM
22K AnuradhaReceived Appreciation Letter For Development Of Inhouse Project(college Website & Leave Management System)KMIT
23A.Nagi ReddyReceived Appreciation Letter For Development Of Inhouse Project(college Website & Leave Management System)KMIT
24B.VarshaReceived Appreciation Letter For Development Of Inhouse Project(college Website & Leave Management System)KMIT
25BilahariReceived Appreciation Letter For Development Of Inhouse Project(college Website & Leave Management System)KMIT
26Kishore Babu DasariTranslating The Files Of Vlsi Physical Design Course In Telugu LanguageNPTEL SWAYAM
27Kishore Babu DasariNptel BelieverNPTEL SWAYAM
28Kishore Babu DasariNptel Discipline StarNPTEL SWAYAM
29Kishore Babu DasariNptel Motivated LearnerNPTEL SWAYAM
30A Srinivas RaoDomain Certificate In Data ScienceNPTEL SWAYAM
31A Srinivas RaoPython For Data Science/topper 5% In The CourseNPTEL SWAYAM
32A Srinivas RaoNptel BelieverNPTEL SWAYAM
33A Srinivas RaoNptel Motivated LearnerNPTEL SWAYAM
SNo NAME OF FACULTY NAME Of THE ACHEIVEMENT/ AWARD ORGANIZATION
1Dr. Padmaja SavaramConvenor For The Webseries On Bio Medical ImagingKMIT
2Dr. Padmaja SavaramConvenor For The Webinar On The Future Of Cyber Policing And Career OpportunitiesKMIT
3Dr. Padmaja SavaramSpeaker At FDP On Computational IntelligenceMJCET, HYDERABAD
4Dr. Padmaja SavaramBos Member For Ai BranchVJIT
5Dr. Padmaja SavaramCertificate Of Faculty Co-ordinatorIIT BOMBAY
6Sirisha KLSCertificate Of Faculty Co-ordinatorIIT BOMBAY
7Chavali Sita KameshwariCertificate Of Faculty Co-ordinatorIIT BOMBAY
8Sudheer ReddyNational Award As "margadarshak Puraskar"INDIAN SERVERS
9S.V VasanthaBest MentorNPTEL
10C Pavan KumarBest MentorNPTEL
11Chavali Sita KameshwariExcellent Performance In “covid-19 Pandemic General Awareness Quiz”INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
12T Charan SinghCertificate Of MeritGNITS
13Ajeet K.jainAppreciation Letter Of Knowledge Sharing SessionCSI, HYDERABAD CHAPTER
14Sushant J LokhandyCertificate Of Faculty Co-ordinatorIIT- BOMBAY
15Neha KaliyaCertificate Of MeritGNITS
16Kishore Babu DasariCertificate Of MeritGNITS
17P Pavan KumarNational Level Quiz On DSANLQDSA 2K20
18P Pavan KumarExcellent Performance In " Electronic Science Quiz”GNIT, NAGPUR
19Appireddy V NagireddyAwarded For The Course "Advanced Google Analytics"GOOGLE ANALYTICS ACADEMY
20Sabita ValabojuCertificate Of MeritGNITS
21R. Venkateswara GandhiNptel Elite Certification On "Python For Data Science"NPTEL
22Ajjet Kumar JainNptel Elite Certification On "Introduction To Soft Computing"NPTEL
23Ajjet Kumar JainNptel Elite Certification On "Introduction To Machine Learning"NPTEL
24Challa Sundeep BabuMerit In National Level Quiz On Python ProgrammingINDAIN SERVERS
25Sabita ValabojuNptel Elite Certification On "Programming In Java"NPTEL
26Appireddy V NagireddyTop Performing Mentor For Nptel Ethical Hacking CourseNPTEL
27K Anuradha Nptel Elite Certification On "cloud Computing"NPTEL
28V Archana ReddyNptel Elite Certification On "Introduction To Iot"NPTEL
29Sabita ValabojuNptel Elite Certification On "programming In C++"NPTEL
30Appireddy V NagireddyNptel Elite Certification On "Ethical Hacking"NPTEL
31Chavali Sita KameshwariConvener Of Institutional Innovation CouncilMHRD INNOVATION CELL
32Chavali Sita KameshwariInnovation Ambassador of Institutional Innovation Council(Design Thinking)MHRD INNOVATION CELL
SNo NAME OF FACULTY NAME Of THE ACHEIVEMENT/ AWARD ORGANIZATION
1Dr. Padmaja SavaramConvener Of Institutional Innovation CouncilMHRD INNOVATION CELL
2Mr C Pavan KumarCertificate Of MembershipMHRD'S INNOVATION CELL
3ALK BilahariUipath Advance Training CompletionUIPATH
4ALK BilahariOrchestrator 2018.2 Diploma Of CompletionUIPATH
5Chavali Sita KameshwariTopper 5% In Nptel Joy Of ComputingNPTEL ( ELITE + GOLD)
6SV VasanthaNptel Certificate In Cyptography Network SecurityNPTEL ( ELITE + SILVER)
7Aggadi GnaneshBig Data ComputingNPTEL ( ELITE + SILVER)
8Bejjam KiranmaiCompiler DesignNPTEL ( ELITE + SILVER)
9Gayathri TippaniCyptography Network SecurityNPTEL ( ELITE + SILVER)
10Jyoshna BejjamCyptography Network SecurityNPTEL ( ELITE + SILVER)
11Kota HariniDBMSNPTEL ( ELITE + SILVER)
12A Srinivas RaoIntroduction To Automata ,languagues And ComputationNPTEL ( ELITE + SILVER)
13T SpandanaIntroduction To Automata ,languagues And ComputationNPTEL ( ELITE + SILVER)
14Ch Rathan KumarIntroduction To Automata ,languagues And ComputationNPTEL ( ELITE + SILVER)
15Aggadi GnaneshIntroduction To Soft ComputingNPTEL ( ELITE + SILVER)
16Sushanth J LokhandeJoy Of Computing Using PhythonNPTEL ( ELITE + SILVER)
17Kishore Babu DasariProblem Solving Through ProgrammingNPTEL ( ELITE + SILVER)
18Dr. C.S.R PrabhuPatanjali Samman AwardINTERNATIONAL VEDIC SCIENCE INSTITUTE
SNo NAME OF FACULTY NAME Of THE ACHEIVEMENT/ AWARD ORGANIZATION
1Srinivas Rao AdabalaBest Faculty AwardGGK TECH, HYDERABAD
2Balaram MurthyBest Faculty AwardVIRTUSA
3Balaram MurthyViral Sociallite AwardVIRTUSA CHENNAI ATC
4Balaram MurthyThe Savant Of Academia AwardVIRTUSA CHENNAI ATC
5Uday KudikyalaIEEE CertificationIEEE INDIA
6Balaram MurthyHDP Certified Java DeveloperHORTONWORKS SANTA CLARA CA
7Balaram MurthyHDP Certified Spark DeveloperHORTONWORKS SANTA CLARA CA
8Balaram MurthyHDP Certified Hortonworks Certified AssociateHORTONWORKS SANTA CLARA CA
9Balaram MurthyHDP Certified AdministratorHORTONWORKS SANTA CLARA CA
10Balaram MurthyHDP Certified DeveloperHORTONWORKS SANTA CLARA CA
SNo NAME OF FACULTY NAME Of THE ACHEIVEMENT/ AWARD ORGANIZATION
1Sushant J LokhandayBest EngineerINFERDATA SOFTWARE INDIA PVT LTD, HYDERABAD
2Jyoshna BejjamBest Students Service ProviderZEN TECHNOLOGIES, HYDERBAD
3Uday KudikyalaCourse Era CertificateUNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND
4Uday KudikyalaInternationa Conference Participation FdpIST INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON SMART COMPUTING &INFORMATICS
5Mekkala SrinivasFDP On Html5 and Python ProgrammingELECTRONICS AND ICT ACADEMY WARANGAL
6Mekkala SrinivasRecent Trend In Cloud Computing And Big Data AnalyticsMALA REDDY ENGINEERING COLLEGE
SNo NAME OF FACULTY NAME Of THE ACHEIVEMENT/ AWARD ORGANIZATION
1Sirisha K L SBest Students Service ProviderINRHYTHM SOLUTIONS (P) LTD, HYDERABAD
2Seshu Kumar MaringantiAward Of ExcellenaceGGK TECH, HYDERABAD
3G.NarenderBest Faculty AwardZEN TECHNOLOGIES, HYDERBAD
4Kiranmai BejjamAward Of ExcellenacePERSISTENT SYSTEMS, HYDERABAD
5Madduri NarsimluAward Of ExcellenaceGENESIS SOLUTIONS PVT LTD, HYDERBAD
6Vasantha S VBest Teacher AwardGENWEB TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD, HYDERABAD
7Uday KudikyalaIEEE PresentationIEEE INDIA
8Uday KudikyalaIDRBT Certification FDPINSTITUTE FOR DEVELOPMENT AND RESEARCH IN BANKING TECHNOLOGY
9Mekkala SrinivasAssociate Analytics And Security Analyst Master CertificationSCHOOL OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
SNo NAME OF FACULTY NAME Of THE ACHEIVEMENT/ AWARD ORGANIZATION
1Rathan Kumar ChenooriBest Teacher AwardZEN TECHNOLOGIES, HYDERBAD
2Krishna Subramanyam GomavaramSalesforce DeveloperSALESFORCE CERTIFIED FORCE DEVELOPER
3Bukka SathyanarayanaSalesforce DeveloperSALESFORCE CERTIFIED FORCE DEVELOPER
4Uday KudikyalaIEEE Participation FDPIEEE INDIA
5Sathyanarayana BukkaAward of ExcellenacePERSISTENT SYSTEMS, HYDERABAD
SNo NAME OF FACULTY NAME Of THE ACHEIVEMENT/ AWARD ORGANIZATION
1G Krishna SubramanyamCertificate of ExcellenaceGENWEB TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD, HYDERABAD
2Venkata Appaji VBest Students Service ProviderINRHYTHM SOLUTIONS (P) LTD, HYDERABAD