keshav memorial institute of technology

An Autonomous Institution - Accredited by NAAC with 'A' Grade
( Powered by GENESIS )

**KMIT is pleased to announce that it was classified as Promising by Atal Ranking of Institutions on Innovation Achievement (ARIIA). You can view the certificate here ** NBA has accredited CSE UG Program for 3 academic years 2021-22 to 2023-24. **B.Tech I year II Sem Sept/Oct 2021 Regular exam results are released. To check results Click Here  **KMIT  is proud to announce it's third college Keshav Memorial Engineering college @NGIT campus Uppal, CSE - 180, CSE AIML - 120 (EAMCET code KMEC) **Four project proposals by our students Nischal Singhi, Srinivas Yadav, Akash Konda, and P Sai Varshith were accepted by GSoC. Congratulations and best wishes to them. To know more

  **KMIT  is proud to announce it's third college Keshav Memorial Engineering college @NGIT campus Uppal, CSE - 180, CSE AIML - 120 (EAMCET code KMEC) **Four project proposals by our students Nischal Singhi, Srinivas Yadav, Akash Konda, and P Sai Varshith were accepted by GSoC. Congratulations and best wishes to them. To know more

Student Acheivements IT

SNo CATEGORY STUDENT ORGANIZED BY EVENT ACHIEVEMENT
1SIHJATIN,Mounika,Nikitha,Sai Phaneendra,Sujith,Taruna MoleSIH 2020, MHRD,Govt of IndiaKMIT Team title -Virtual Police station Selected for finals to interact with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji Participated In Finals
2SIHMeghna Palakodeti & TeamASEAN INDIA HACKATHON 2021SIH - BLUE ECONOMYRunners
3R & DSai Varshith Google Summer of Code Integrate an optical microscope witha camera and motorized stage-collaboration with FDA International Project Appreciation
4R & DSrinivas Yadav Google Summer of Code Add vectorization to par-unseq implementations of parallel algorithms International Project Appreciation
5R & DAkash Konda Google Summer of Code RTC on a Note International Project Appreciation
6R & DNishchal Songhi Google Summer of Code A frontend for Niffler DICOM framework for ML pipelines and processing workflows International Project Appreciation
7R & DSandeep Google Summer of Code OPEN MRS International Project Appreciation
8R & D Darjilla Haripriya Reddy Google Summer of Code OPEN MRS International Project Appreciatio
9R & DTeamKMITInternship In Biomedical ImagingInternship Projects
10R & DKruthi ShandilyaPrivate Court CompanySocial Media Marketing InternInternship
11R & DP Dharan TejKMITWorkshop On Block Chain TechnologyParticipation
12R & DR Gayathri Lakshmi, Priyal JainEuropean Journal Of Molecular & Clinical MedicinePaper PublicationPublished Entitiled " Breast Cancer Lesion Detection And Classification In Radiology Images Using Deep Learning"
13R & DSrinivas Yadav, Vijaya Bhargavi, Et AlEuropean Journal Of Molecular & Clinical MedicinePaper PublicationPublished Entitiled "automatic Identification Of Covid-19 Regions On Ct-images Using Deep Learning
14R & DK KarthikCBITCBIT Hacktoberfest Hackathon 2020Participation
15R & DK Bala SubramanyamOctazen Software Pvt LtdMachine Learning Using PythonInternship
16R & DK KarthikGarurd Mega HubWork From HomeInternship
17R & DK KarthikNETHUTSINTERNSHIPInternship
18R & DSarath ChandraSERC, IIIT HyderabadRDIPInternship
19R & DV Shanmukh ChowdaryDGP,MP Police DeptCrime Free BharatParticipation
20R & DK VaishnaviBlackBuck Engineers4-day International ConclaveParticipation
21R & DMayur Reddy JXane.aiArtificial Intelligence with pythonInternship
22R & DK VaishnaviKMITWorkshop On Block Chain TechnologyParticipation
23R & DK VaishnaviImage Creative Education Private LimitedInternshipCompletion
24R & DM SrinivasSecure Space Private LtdInternshipCompletion
25R & DSai Sandeep MIECSECode Heat1st Position
26IIRSVss Srikar Emany & TeamIndian Institute Of Remote SensingRemote Sensing Applications In Agricultural Water ManagementCourse Completion
27SONETTeamKMITMean Stack Web DevelopmentCourse Completion
28SONETTeamKMITMachine LearningCourse Completion
29SONETTeamKMITFull StackCourse Completion
30IEEEShankar NokwalKMITSophos CodingParticipation
31IEEEP Suman RaniKMITSophos CodingParticipation
32IEEEH Akhil ReddyKMITSophos CodingParticipation
33IEEEG DeekshithaKMITSophos CodingParticipation
34MITDivya VarshiniMIT Covid ChallengeIndia Turning The Tide Covid - 19Participation
35NEURAL HACKSidharth KumarNeural Hack|Business Cipher ChallengeNeural Hack Season - 4Participation
36COURSERAD AkshayaCourseraDeep LearningSpecialization
37COURSERAY Srihari Prasad GoneCourseraDeep LearningSpecialization
38COURSERAT Vijay AbhinavCourseraDeep LearningSpecialization
39COURSERAP Dharan TejCourseraDeep LearningSpecialization
40COURSERAB Vineeth ReddyCourseraDeep LearningSpecialization
41COURSERAK Rakesh ChandraCourseraDeep LearningSpecialization
42COURSERAP Dharan TejCourseraFull Stack Web and Multiplatform Mobile App DevelopmentSpecialization
43COURSERAD RohitCourseraPython for EverybodySpecialization
44COURSERAY Srihari Prasad GoneCourseraIBM Data ScienceSpecialization
45COURSERAMayur Reddy JCourseraDeep LearningSpecialization
46COURSERAY Srihari Prasad GoneCourseraMathematics for Machine LearningSpecialization
47COURSERADadi Bindu MadhavCourseraDeep LearningSpecialization
48COURSERAB Shivani GoudCourseraDeep LearningSpecialization
49COURSERABhaviya L KamdarCourseraDeep LearningSpecialization
50COURSERAVivek Rupender GopuCourseraDeep LearningSpecialization
51COURSESSai Sundeep MGoogleAPAC Software Product sprintCourse Completion
52COURSESM SatwikaOrbit Technology Research Private LimitedCore Java & Advanced JavaCourse Completion
53COURSESKalwa SharanInternshala TrainingsEthical HackingCourse Completion
54COURSESKalwa SharanInternshala TrainingsData ScienceCourse Completion
55COURSESLaya KrishnaInternshala TrainingsProgramming With C And C++Course Completion
56COURSESBhanu PrakashHACKERRANKPYTHON(BASIC)Course Completion
57COURSESMayur Reddy JUdemyUnreal Engine 4: The Complete Beginner's CourseCourse Completion
58QUIZB PoojaKMIT CSI Student ChapterCryptography and Network SecurityAppreciation
59QUIZP Suman RaniKMIT CSI Student ChapterCryptography and Network SecurityAppreciation
60QUIZP Dharan TejKITSWNational Level E-Quiz on ChemistryParticipation
61QUIZK VaishnaviKITSWNational Level E-Quiz on ChemistryParticipation
62QUIZSrinisha BattuVNR VJIETC ProgrammingMerit
63QUIZSrikar VaranasiDGP -Police ReformsThe Future of web policing and cyber opportunitiesParticipation
64QUIZY Nikhil SurajDGP -Police ReformsThe Future of web policing and cyber opportunitiesParticipation
65QUIZSrinisha BattuDGP -Police ReformsThe Future of web policing and cyber opportunitiesParticipation
66QUIZSrinisha BattuKMITWebSeries on Biomedical ImagingParticipation
67QUIZB Shivani GoudKMITWebSeries on Biomedical ImagingParticipation
68QUIZK VaishnaviYoutube ChannelInternet of thingsAppreciation
69QUIZK VaishnaviTechnolyticsUsing Google Forms & AutocratParticipation
70QUIZK VaishnaviBVRIT CSI Student ChapterCyber Security: Career Guidelines & OpportunitiesParticipation
71GSOCSai Sandeep MuthyalaGSOCOPEN MRSAppreciation
72PlacementD HariPriya ReddyAmazon BerlinGSDERInternational Offer
SNo CATEGORY STUDENT ORGANIZED BY EVENT ACHIEVEMENT
1COURSERAK BalaSubramanyamCourseraOnline course on IBM DatascienceProfessional Certification
2COURSERAD RohitCourseraOnline Course on Python for everybodySpecialization Certification
3COURSERAY Srihari prasadCourseraDeeplearningSpecialization Certification
4COURSERAY Srihari prasadCourseraIBM DatascienceProfessional Certification
5COURSERAY Srihari prasadCourseraMathematics for machine learningSpecialization Certification
6COURSERAA Mahesh BabuCourseraDeeplearningSpecialization Certification
7COURSERARohan MurkiCourseraDeeplearningSpecialization Certification
8COURSERAK Akash Deep GoudCourseraDeeplearningSpecialization Certification
9COURSERAPadma Surya TejaCourseraDeeplearningSpecialization Certification
10COURSERAT NavyaCourseraImproving Deep Neura NetworksCourse Certificate
11COURSERAK KarthikCourseraFront End UI Frame Works & Tools : BootStrap 4Course Certificate
12COURSERAShivani YadavCourseraStructuring Machine learning ProjectsCourse Certificate
13COURSERAD RohitCourseraFoundation of big data analysis with SQLCourse Certificate
14COURSERAPadma Surya TejaCourseraSequence ModelsCourse Certificate
15COURSERASanam SudheendraCourseraImproving Deep Neura NetworksCourse Certificate
16COURSERASanam SudheendraCourseraStructuring Machine learning ProjectsCourse Certificate
17COURSERAA Mahesh BabuCourseraNeural Networks and DeepLearningCourse Certificate
18COURSERASanam SudheendraCourseraConvolutional Neural NetworksCourse Certificate
19COURSERASanam SudheendraCourseraNeural Networks and DeepLearningCourse Certificate
20COURSERAPadma Surya TejaCourseraImproving Deep Neura NetworksCourse Certificate
21COURSERAE PriyankaCourseraFront End UI Frame Works & Tools : BootStrap 4Course Certificate
22COURSERAL PoojaCourseraNeural Networks and DeepLearningCourse Certificate
23COURSERAE PriyankaCourseraConvolutional Neural NetworksCourse Certificate
24COURSERAA Mahesh BabuCourseraImproving Deep Neura NetworksCourse Certificate
25COURSERAA Mahesh BabuCourseraStructuring Machine learning ProjectsCourse Certificate
26COURSERAA Mahesh BabuCourseraConvolutional Neural NetworksCourse Certificate
27COURSERAA Mahesh BabuCourseraSequence ModelsCourse Certificate
28NPTELAll YearsNPTELVarious Online Courses during covid-19 impacted January semesterCourse Completion
29NPTELAll YearsNPTELVarious Online CoursesCourse Completion
30R & DRohit AmbatiBVRIT Model United Nations conferenceBVRIT MUN2020High Commendation
31R & DYedla Prinishaunschoolunschool community influencerInternship
32R & DSyeda Nisha FathimaHelping HandsNew Project Challenge of Girls Who Code ProgramAppreciation
33R & DMeghana AddiGCETENIGNA 2.0Appreciation
34R & DSMERA MODANIGCETENIGMA 2.0Appreciation
35R & DTeamKMITKMitraMagazine
36R & DTeamKMITClubsOrganizing
37R & DSri MeghanaKyron Technologies Pvt LtdWAC 2019, Android App Development WorkshopParticipation
38R & DOMKAR & TeamKMIT and RecurseIDEATHON - ProjectsWinners
39R & DViswatej BKMIT, AbhudayUtkaantiParticipation
40R & DMurali KrishnaCBITNational level student technical FestParticipation
41R & DSai Sandeep MMHRD Innovation CellMega online Challenge -SAMDHANAppreciation
42COURSESSumanth KotaIBM Developer Skills DeveloperCognitive ClassCourse Completion
43COURSESMallepally SathwikaSOLO LearnJava Tutorial CourseCourse Completion
44COURSESYogananda Srihari Prasad GoneGoogle Digital UnlockedThe fundamentals of digital MarketingCourse Completion
45COURSESPriyanka SweetyTCS IonCareer Edge - knockdown the LockdownCourse Completion
46COURSESVeldurthi KavyaTCS IonCareer Edge - Knockdown the LockdownCertified
47COURSESYedla PrinishaunschoolSoftskillsCourse Completion
48COURSESPatlolla Sravanthi ReddyGoogle AI/Explore MLIntermediate TrackAppreciation
49IEEEHanup KumarIEEE Hyderabad SectionSection Student Congress '19Participation
50IEEESmira ModaniIEEE Hyderabad SectionSection Student Congress '19Participation
51IEEEHaripriya Reddy DarjillaIEEEIEEEXtreme 13.0 programming competitionACHEIVEMENT
52IEEES VaishnaviIEEE Hyderabad SectionSection Student Congress '19Participation
53IETERupaliIETE Students ForumIETE Foundation Day1st Prize
54IETETarunIETE Students ForumIETE Foundation Day2nd Prize
55IETELathkarIETE Students ForumIETE Foundation DayAppreciation
56GSOCSai Sandeep MGoogle Summer of Codeopen MRSProject Completion
57GSOCD HaripriyaGoogle Summer of Codeopen MRSProject Completion
58QUIZPrateek KadgaonkarVITSNational level e-QuizAppreciation
59QUIZSpandana MarthaMRETQuiz on Python & Machine LearningAppreciation
60QUIZSpandana MarthaHITSOnline Quiz on PPSAppreciation
61QUIZSpandana MarthaLIETOnline Quiz on Basics of Java ProgrammingAppreciation
62GCISai Sandeep MuthyalaGOOGLEOPEN MRSAPPRECIATION
SNo CATEGORY STUDENT ORGANIZED BY EVENT ACHIEVEMENT
1R & DPingali Raghavendra SurajLiteracy Helping HandsInnovators Challenge 2019I-SUMMIT'19 AWARD
2R & DSmera ModaniGCETENIGMA 2.0Appreciation
3R & DAditi VaddulaGCETENIGMA 2.0Appreciation
4R & DSai Sri Karan KondaGCETENIGMA 2.0Appreciation
5R & DManasa.mIEEE MVSR STUDENT BRANCHCODIGOParticipation
6R & DViswa Tej BVasavi College of EngineeringQ-Fiesta, EuphoriaPartcipation
7R & DB Viswa TejKMITTechnicalCourse Completion
8R & DT OmkarUCE, OUTECHNO TRONEWinners
9R & DSmera ModaniIEEE MVSR STUDENT BRANCHCODIGOPartcipation
10IEEERuthvik ThammishettyCAS/ED Societies & IEEE india CouncilWorkshop on IOTParticipation
11IEEERuthvik ThammishettyCAS/ED Societies & IEEE india CouncilWorkshop on VLSI DesignPartcipation
12IEEERuthvik ThammishettyIEEE Standards AssociationHands- on Workshop on IOT & DronesPartcipation
13IEEERuthvik ThammishettyIEEE Hyderabad SectionSection Student Congress '19Partcipation
14NPTELAll YearsNPTELOnline CoursesKMIT Rated as Top 1 institution Wrt highest rating points
15SIHMeghana Palakodeti, Yetcherla Sai Vishwa Tej, Annanya Bhandari, Shivani Bhatnagar, Katipally Sai Arun Reddy.MHRD,MIC, PERSISTENTSmart India HackathonWinners
16GRADUATION DAYToppersKMITGraduation DayMedals for Academic Toppers
SNo CATEGORY STUDENT ORGANIZED BY EVENT ACHIEVEMENT
1IEEESmeraIEEE Hyderabad SectionSection Student CongressParticipation
2CoursePriyalKMITScratch Programming Competition1st Prize
3R & DHari Priya DarjillaOUWEBKRAFTMERIT
SNo CATEGORY STUDENT ORGANIZED BY EVENT ACHIEVEMENT
1SKILLSShashidhar Reddy PasikaOracle UniversityCertificationOracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer
2SKILLSPathuri Bhagwan ReddyOracle UniversityCertificationOracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer
3R & DTeamVarious Software ComapaniesInternshipCompletion
SNo CATEGORY STUDENT ORGANIZED BY EVENT ACHIEVEMENT
1SKILLSByala Phani RajOracle UniversityCertificationOracle Certified Professional, Java SE 6 Programmer
2SKILLSSri Ram Sai TejaOracle UniversityCertificationOracle Certified Professional, Java SE 7 Programmer
3SKILLSM Janardhanan RamakrishnanOracle UniversityCertificationOracle Certified Professional, Java SE 8 Programmer
4SKILLSPraharshita KrishnaOracle UniversityCertificationOracle Certified Professional, Java SE 9 Programmer
5R & DArpan LadaniHack TrackCertified Ethical Hacking ExpertCEHE level 1.0
SNo CATEGORY STUDENT ORGANIZED BY EVENT ACHIEVEMENT
1CULTURALLakshmi SravyaIIT BOMBAYVIRTUOSOFINALIST
2CULTURALLakshmi SravyaEFFERVESCENCE, IIIT ALLAHABADCLANGOUR1ST POSITION
3NON-CULTURALSneha Ashirvad Amma cheti mudda Ashirvad Amma cheti mudda Participated
4NON-CULTURALRitish Helping the people Helping the people Participated
SNo CATEGORY STUDENT ORGANIZED BY EVENT ACHIEVEMENT
1CULTURALMihir chotneeruMyCaptainMyCaptain Short Film making workshopCompleted Workshop
2SPORTSVISHNU AIRTEL HYDERABAD AIRTEL HYD MARATHON Participated
3SPORTSSAI ANIRUDH GAYATRI COLLEGE KABADDI RUNNER UP
4CULTURAL SRINIVA BHARGAV LOYOLA ACADEMY ON SPOT PHOTOGRAPHY 2nd Prize
5CULTURAL KAILA NANDIKA THYAGARAJA GANA SABHA GROUP DANCE APPRECIATEION CERTIFICATE
6CULTURAL KAILA NANDIKA SHILPA RAMAM - UPPAL GROUP DANCE Participated
SNo CATEGORY STUDENT ORGANIZED BY EVENT ACHIEVEMENT
1SPORTSMurali Krishna Komati ReddyRELIANCE FOUNDATION COLLEGE FOOTBALLFoot ball festPartcipation
2SPORTSMurali Krishna Komati ReddyVBITState level Inter Engineering Collegiate Foot ball FestPartcipation
3SPORTSNANADA KRISHAN BITS PILANI BASKETBALL TOURNMENT Won consolation prize
4SPORTSCHANDRA KIRAN BITS PILANI BASKETBALL TOURNMENT Participated
5SPORTSCHANDRA KIRAN VIDYA JYOTHI BASKETABLL TOURNMENT Won consolation prize
6SPORTSMurali Krishna Komati ReddyVBITState level Inter Engineering Collegiate Foot ball FestPartcipation
7SPORTSKMIT FOOTBALL TEAM CMR COLLEGE FOOTBALL TOURNMENT Participated
8SPORTSCH SRI SAI YASHWANTH AIRTEL HYDERABAD AIRTEL HYD MARATHON RUNNER UP
9SPORTSA SAI PRANEETH AIRTEL HYDERABAD AIRTEL HYD MARATHON Participated
10SPORTSSMERA MODANI AIRTEL HYDERABAD AIRTEL HYD MARATHON Participated
11SPORTSM SHARAN KUMAR AIRTEL HYDERABAD AIRTEL HYD MARATHON Participated
12CULTURALJANANI POKKULURI TWIN N TURN DANCERS HUB - HYD TEAM NAACH DANCE WORKSHOP Participated
13CULTURALJANANI POKKULURI AROBICIZE ZUMBA AND DANCE STUDIO CONTEMPORARY WORKSHOP Participated
14CULTURAL AYUSH BANSAL TRINITI COLLEGE ROCK & POP DRUMS Participated
SNo CATEGORY STUDENT ORGANIZED BY EVENT ACHIEVEMENT
1CULTURALPriyankaInternational Tourism and Cultural PromotionDance3rd Prize
2CULTURALS SoundaryaTrinity College of LondonPianoLevel 2 Award
3CULTURALRitish kannayagariKMITKMIT EveningAppreciation
4CULTURALAsmatKMITKMIT EveningParticipation
5SPORTSTeamSports Authority of TelanganaSkatingWinners
6SPORTSTeamTelangana Power lifting CampionshipPower liftingOverall Champion
7SPORTSMeeta KapoorRoller Skating Association of TelanganaRoller SkatingWinners
8SPORTSTeamInter District Power lifting campionshipPower lifting2nd Prize
9SPORTSAkshay KumarBITS Pilani Hyderabad, Sports MeetPower lifting2nd Prize
10SPORTSPrathik NemivantKMITFootball1st place
11SPORTSM SrikanthKMITFootball1st place
12SPORTSAkshay KumarBITS Pilani Hyderabad, Sports MeetBody BuildingParticipation
SNo CATEGORY STUDENT ORGANIZED BY EVENT ACHIEVEMENT
1SPORTSP PhanindarMedak Dist Fencing AssociationSabre IndividualSilver Medal
2SPORTSSravanthi ReddyHyderabad Youth AssemblyGDParticipation
3SPORTSPhanindarManipur Fencing AssociationFencingParticipation
4SPORTSSankirthAnurag Group of InstitutionsCricketParticipation
5SPORTSSankirthAnurag Group of InstitutionsFootballParticipation
6CULTURALPriyankaArtistic dance AssociationDance2nd Prize
7CULTURALShivaniSanchalna School of DanceDanceParticipation
SNo CATEGORY STUDENT ORGANIZED BY EVENT ACHIEVEMENT
1SPORTSKRSL SAINational school of Weight liftingWeight liftingGold Medal
2SPORTSMeeta KapoorMahaboobnagar Skating AssociationRoller skatingWinners
3SPORTSSnikithaNational GamesFencingParticipation
4SPORTSSnikitha ChinnamMaharashtra Fencing Association, Nashik District Fencing AssociationSabreLevel 1 Award
5SPORTSLeela PrasadKarnataka Boxing AssociationInterstate ChampionshipSilver
6SPORTSAhmed bin abdullaAllama Iqbal Cricket TournamentCricketAppreciation
7SPORTSSankirthSR Enginnering CollegeSouth India Inter Engineering Cricket tournamentParticipation
8SPORTSM. SankirthAnurag group of InstitutionsFootballParticipation
9CULTURALS SoundaryaTrinity College LondonGrade1 PianoMerit
10CULTURALK ShivaniBadradri Nrutyabishekam at National levelClassical Dance-
11CULTURALK ShivaniThe book of Telangana recordsDanceParticipation
12CULTURALK ShivaniBadradri NrutyabishekamDanceParticipation
13CULTURALS SoundaryaTrinity College of LondonPianoParticipation